Volunteers We Thank

In 2017-2018, Community Partners engaged 183 alumni volunteers on 32 engagements. The thoughtful analysis and many actionable recommendations from our alumni volunteer teams improved the strength of the organizations we served.

Gerald Adolph ’81
Lisa Argrette Ahmad ’86
Ali Amarsy, PLD 16
Photeine Anagnostopoulos ’85
Berna Barshay ’97
Karen Barth ’86
Charley Beever ’78
Beverly Benz Treuille ’71
Alexandra Bhagat ’15
Marta Bialek Radzyminski ’96
Andrew Bluestone ’11
Tim Boomer ’82
Molly Breiner ’10
Ben Bromberg ’01
Deena Bronz ’08
Margaret Brown ’84
Dorian Brown ’85
Kristen Campbell ’05
Tim Capron ’98
John Cassis ’72
Gaby Chaiban ’92
Lu Chen ’14
Joan Cheng ’02
Andrew Cheskis ’84
Dan Lennox-Choate ’15
Ophelia Chua ’17
Andrew Cone ’17
Dave Congdon ’15
Sophia Constantinides ’12
Leo Corbett ’75
Catherine Corry ’98
Lisa Cousins ’12
Gabriel Cruz, OPM 17
Claire Diesen Steinberg ’10
Daniel O’Brien ’04
Mason Du, PLDA 15
Gary Ellis, GMP 12
Mimi Eng ’94
Christine Esangbedo ’13
Richard Feder ’62
Cinthia Ferholz ’02
James Fincher ’03
Mary Flannery ’86
Michael Frank ’87
Arthur Fried ’83
Alison Fried ’93
Anselm Fusco ’92
Rita Gail Johnson ’88
Robert Gambee ’66
Amiko Glasford ’07
Gary Glasser ’91
Lisa Goldman Forgang ’95
Michelle Graham ’03
Gretchen Grant ’85
Oneica Greaves ’15
Sara Gubins ’02
Vik Gupta ’03
Jeff Hack ’91
Susan Hailey ’84
Evan Harrel ’87
Harris Herman ’63
Norman Hinerfeld ’53
Sunsy Hong ’05
Mory Houghton ’79
Dinah Howland ’86
Richard Kane ’68
Art Katz ’92
David Kemp ’14
Lucy Kennedy ’77
Hal Kennedy ’84
Chloe Kiernan ’08
Rita Kim ’05
Kaye Kirschner, PLD 16
Bettina Klein ’92
Jordan Kline ’17
Donald Krueger ’78
Sveta Ksenofontova ’01
Camille Kubie ’04
Ajay Kumar ’16
Meg Langan ’92
Chris Lawlor ’16
Gabrielle Lesser ’88
Scott Lichtman ’94
Alison Lyness ’17
Michael Mahoney ’98
Larissa Marco ’14
Alan Mark ’86
Simon Marlow, AMP 86
David Martin, GMP 13
Cornelius Marx ’67
Cynthia McClintoch ’86
Mimi McKenna ’94
Anthony Melendez ’16
Rebecca Menges ’12
Rebecca Menges ’02
William J. Meurer ’90
Calvin Mew, PMD 84
Ashley Moser ’17
Emily Moskowitz ’09
Lana Newishy ’02
Arndt Nicklisch ’04
Priyanka Nishar ’08
Denise Nix Thompson ’88
John O’Donnell ’77
Nkem Oghedo ’17
Jane Orenstein ’82
Mike Otten ’67
Grace Park ’00
Cauvery Patel ’16
Clare Peeters ’00
Laura Petersen
Lisa Pols ’98
Barry Puritz ’65
Dianna Raedle ’93
Jane Ranzman ’88
Kevin Reevey ’92
Lisa Wood Richardson ’84
Alissa Rivin ’86
Bill Rosser ’62
Burton Rothberg ’75
Meaghan Ryan ’12
Jacquie Sandberg ’11
Bette Schultz ’77
Sarah Shanfield ’17
Efrem Sigel ’68
Andrew Silbiger ’96
Peter Siris ’68
Philip Sirlin ’77
Jeff Smith, PMD 70
Will Somers ’66
Jacqui Spence, OPM 17
Janice Starr ’85
Cathy Stephenson ’90
Priyal Subramanian ’09
Benjamin Summers ’95
Darren Sumter ’95
Avi Telyas ’96
David Theobald ’91
Desiree Thomas, GMP 16
Charles Toder ’62
Hope Tulley ’92
Jayaprada Viswanadha, PLDA 15
Page Wagley ’16
Kara Walsh ’95
Joseph Wehbe, GMP 17
Rick Wein ’86
Nancy Weinstein ’00
Michael Weir, PMD 95
Tom Westring ’64
C.J. Wilson ’85
Jadelind Wong ’12
Leslie Zane ’86
Manny Zareh ’07
Jingping Zhang ’15
Jessica Ziegler ’84
Holly Zimmerman ’92
Iliya Zogovic, OPM 15
Ava Zydor ’84